English (Translation (General))
accordion principle of temporary operational requirements
OBS: Applied until the 1980s to technical assistance project staff and short-term staff in the UNHCR [Office of the United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees].
French (Traduction (Généralités))
principe de la modulation des effectifs en fonction des besoins opérationnels temporaires [nom masculin]
Spanish (Traducción (Generalidades))
elemento flexible respecto de las necesidades operacionales temporales [nom masculin]