English (Data Banks and Databases; Soils (Agriculture))
world soils and terrain digital data base
OBS: UNEP [United Nations Environment Programme]/ISRIC [International Soil Reference and Information Centre]/ISSS [International Society of Soil Sciences]/ITC/Dutch Soil Survey Institute.
French (Banques et bases de données; Sols (Agriculture))
base de données numériques sur les sols et les terrains à l'échelle mondiale [nom féminin]
Spanish (Bancos y bases de datos; Suelos (Agricultura))
base digital de datos de suelos y terrenos a nivel mundial [nom féminin]