English (Industries - General)
factory serial number [correct, OTAN]
OBS: factory serial number : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Industries - Généralités)
numéro de série d'usine [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]
OBS: numéro de série d'usine : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.