English (Weapon Systems; Remote Sensing)
satellite verification [correct]
OBS: satellite verification : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Systèmes d'armes; Télédétection)
vérification par satellite [correct, nom féminin]; contrôle par satellite [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: contrôle par satellite : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.