English (Military Administration)
verification regime [correct, OTAN]
OBS: verification regime : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Administration militaire)
régime de vérification [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]
OBS: régime de vérification : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.