English (Weapon Systems)
joint verification experiment [correct]; JVE [correct]
OBS: USA-USSR, 1998.
OBS: Joint Verification Experiment; JVE : term and abbreviation extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
expérience de vérification conjointe [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: expérience de vérification conjointe : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.