English (Military (General); General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
civil affairs component
OBS: Peace-keeping, in particular, UNPROFOR [United Nations Protection Force].
French (Militaire (Généralités); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
composante affaires civiles [nom féminin]
Spanish (Militar (Generalidades); Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
componente de asuntos civiles [nom féminin]