English (National Accounting; Statistics)
national accounts statistics [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The National Accounts Section of the United Nations Statistics Division focuses its activities on... preparing estimates to complement official national accounts statistics from countries to obtain consistent and complete times series...
OBS: national accounts statistics: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Comptabilité nationale; Statistique)
statistiques des comptes nationaux [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: statistiques des comptes nationaux : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.