English (General Conduct of Military Operations)
stationing State Party [correct, OTAN]
OBS: stationing State Party : term(s) extracted from the "Disarmament and Peace Keeping" glossary with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
État partie stationnant [correct, nom masculin, OTAN]
OBS: État partie stationnant : terme(s) tiré(s) du lexique «Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.