English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Security)
national defense area [correct, États-Unis]; NDA [correct, États-Unis]
DEF: An area established on non-Federal lands located within the United States or its possessions or territories for the purpose of safeguarding classified defense information or protecting DoD equipment and/or materiel.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Sécurité)
zone de la Défense nationale [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: États-Unis.