English (Treaties and Conventions; International Public Law)
object and purpose of the treaty [correct]
OBS: object and purpose of the treaty : Expression reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Traités et alliances; Droit international public)
objet et but du traité [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratados y convenios; Derecho internacional público)
objeto y fin del tratado [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: objeto y fin del tratado: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.