English (Foreign Trade; Economic Co-operation and Development)
commodity credits [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The growth in beef imports was explained by large quantities of humanitarian aid and purchases on the basis of commodity credits provided by the United States of America(USA) and the European Community(EC).
OBS: commodity credits: term usually used in the plural.
French (Commerce extérieur; Coopération et développement économiques)
crédits sur les denrées [proposition, nom masculin, pluriel]
OBS: crédits sur les denrées : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.