English (Types of Wood)
sanded coniferous wood
OBS: sanded coniferous wood : term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Sortes de bois)
bois de conifères poncé [nom masculin]
OBS: bois de conifères poncé : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).