English (Wood Sawing)
radius-cut [adjectif]
OBS: radius-cut : term extracted from the Softwood Lumber Agreement Between the Government of Canada and the Government of the United States of America(2006).
French (Sciage du bois)
ébouté en forme radiale
OBS: ébouté en forme radiale : terme tiré de l'Accord sur le bois d'œuvre résineux entre le gouvernement du Canada et le gouvernement des États-Unis d'Amérique (2006).