English (Human Behaviour; Driving (Road Vehicles))
road rage [correct]
CONT: Road rage is the extreme form of aggressive driving and is uncontrolled anger that results in violence or threatened violence on the road.
OBS: The term was coined in the United States when the American Automobile Association found that 220 people had been killed and another 12, 500 injured because of aggressive driving between 1990-1996.
French (Comportement humain; Conduite automobile)
rage au volant [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: La rage au volant est la forme extrême de la conduite agressive et se traduit par une colère qui dégénère en violence ou menace de violence sur la route.
OBS: Le terme [road rage] a été créé aux États-Unis lorsque l'American Automobile Association a constaté qu'entre 1990 et 1996, l'agressivité au volant avait causé la mort de 220 individus et blessé 12 500 personnes.