English (General Vocabulary)
United States resident
CONT: ... a resident... and a United States resident... may have a significant interest in any class of shares of a bank... at any time prior to the day that is ten years after the day the bank came into existence. [Bank Act].
French (Vocabulaire général)
résident américain [nom masculin]
CONT: [...] le résident [...] et le résident américain [...] peuvent détenir un intérêt substantiel dans une catégorie d'actions d'une banque [...] pendant les dix premières années de son existence. [Loi sur les banques].