English (Slogans; Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
The Power of One - The Power of You
OBS: United Way slogan used by Revenue Canada in Sudbury(Information taken from a brochure produced for the 1998 United Way campaign).
OBS: Source(s): Sudbury Tax Services Office.
French (Slogans; Organismes et associations (Admin.))
L'un fait la force - L'un c'est vous