English (Photography)
miniature camera
OBS: --term applied generally to camera using perforated(or sometimes unperforated) 35 mm. cine film as negative material for still photography.
French (Photographie)
appareil de petit format
OBS: on trouve des appareils de petit format à tous les prix, mais des résultats parfaits ne sont obtenus qu'avec un matériel d'une certaine classe.