English (Types of Aircraft)
unpowered aircraft [correct, normalisé]
OBS: unpowered aircraft : term standardized by ISO.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
aéronef sans moteur [correct, nom masculin, normalisé]
OBS: aéronef sans moteur : terme normalisé par l'ISO.