English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
erratic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Unpredictable.
CONT: Chorea is characterized by rapid, purposeless, involuntary movements, most noticeable in the extremities and face. The arms and legs flail about in erratic, jerky, uncoordinated movements that may sometimes be unilateral (hemichorea).
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
erratique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Imprévisible.
CONT: Douleur erratique.