English (Insurance)
community rating [correct]
CONT: Traditionally insurance has spread risks among a community of clients paying equal costs(a system known as community rating), to protect individuals against unpredictable future events. When the future becomes predictable, the mechanism falters.
OBS: As opposed to "risk-based insurance."
French (Assurances)
tarification sans distinction [nom féminin]