English (Plant and Crop Production)
raw seed
CONT: Alberta Pool is able to receive raw seed from ... and distribute processed seed to members ...
OBS: Raw seed refers to unprocessed seed.
OBS: raw: in its natural condition.
French (Cultures (Agriculture))
semence non-traitée