English (Photoengraving)
stripping film [correct]
DEF: photographic film supplied with an emulsion layer coated on the surface of a transparent film support such that all or selected portions of the processed or unprocessed emulsion may be easily removed as a continuous layer for transfer to another surface.
French (Photogravure)
film pelliculable [correct]
CONT: Quand les originaux devinrent transparents on prit soin de photographier les feuilles sur film pelliculable (...)
OBS: pelliculable: Se dit d'un film au gélatino-bromure utilisé en photogravure dont la couche sensible peut être décollée du support et appliquée sur métal par pelliculage.