English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
stripping solution [correct]
DEF: A chemical mixture that will remove either processed or unprocessed photoresist from its substrate.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
solution de décapage [correct, nom féminin]