English (Drugs and Drug Addiction)
immediate precursor [correct]
DEF: The raw material or any other unprocessed or semi-processed substance, or substance that is to be or has already been processed, that serves for the preparation of controlled substances.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie)
précurseur immédiat [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Reproduit du lexique «Disarmament and Peace Keeping/Désarmement et Maintien de la Paix» avec l'autorisation de l'Office des Nations Unies à Genève.