English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution)
narrative mediation [correct]
CONT: In narrative mediation, the mediator's task is to assist people to overcome the divisiveness of a conflict by working with the stories in which the conflict is embedded rather than pursuing an objective reality. They assist parties to remove the constraints of unproductive stories that constrain and keep them in conflict and to develop new ones.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends)
médiation par la narration [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: médiation par la narration : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).