English (Oil Drilling; Boring and Drilling (Mines))
unproductive [adjectif]
CONT: Unproductive boring.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole; Sondage et forage miniers)
improductif [correct, adjectif]
CONT: Sondage improductif.