English (Areal Planning (Urban Studies); Urban Development)
scattered development
OBS: (...) one of the effects of scattered development is that agricultural land mingled with areas of urban development can easily become unprofitable.
French (Aménagement du territoire; Développement urbain)
dispersion chaotique
OBS: (...) de besoin de lutter (...) contre la pollution du paysage causée par la dispersion chaotique et inconsidérée d'installations diverses