English (Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
test barn [correct]
DEF: A secure area used to hold horses after a race to collect urine, blood, saliva, body fluid, or any other samples as the judges/stewards may direct.
French (Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
écurie de prélèvement [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: écurie de prélèvement : terme proposé par une personne ressource qui travaille au Club Jockey du Québec.