English (Wool Industry)
stained wool [correct]
DEF: Wool that has been stained mainly by urine.
OBS: As a result, it cannot be scoured completely white and is subject to a price discount.
French (Industrie lainière)
laine brûlée [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Laine tachée (par l'urine surtout) qui ne sort pas complètement blanche du lavage à fond et qui est vendue à rabais.