English (General Medicine, Hygiene and Health; Urinary Tract)
diuretic [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Tending to increase the excretion of urine.
French (Médecine générale, hygiène et santé; Appareil urinaire)
diurétique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui favorise ou stimule l'excrétion urinaire.