English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Immunology)
immunofiltration assay [correct]
CONT: [...] microbes coated with the specific antibodies are detected in a voided urine specimen using the immunofiltration assay system the firm developed.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Immunologie)
analyse par immunofiltration [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Réaction d'ELISA dans laquelle on fait probablement absorber le complexe antigène-anticorps des urines du patient sur un filtre de nitrocellulose.