English (Genitourinary Tract)
renal solute load
CONT: A definition of renal solute load is the amount of certain substances specifically urea and excess sodium, potassium and chloride that the kidneys must remove from the blood stream and excrete in the urine.
French (Appareil génito-urinaire)
charge osmotique des substances filtrées [nom féminin]