English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Urinary Tract)
sonic resonating system [correct]
CONT: ... the urine sample flows through a coarse screen to remove mucous strands : color and clarity are customarily recorded and the urine continues through a sonic resonating system which reads the specific gravity.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Appareil urinaire)
système d'urométrie par résonance acoustique [proposition, nom masculin]