English (Pharmacology)
anti AIDS medicine; anti-AIDS agent
CONT: The tears and urine of pregnant women may contain the most effective anti-AIDS agent yet found, say researchers at New York University and National Institutes for Health in Washington. The miracle agent is the protein lysozyme that blocks the HIV virus from infecting the immune system.
French (Pharmacologie)
agent anti-sida [proposition, nom masculin]