English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
kidney injury molecule-1 [correct]; KIM-1 [correct]; kidney injury related molecule-1; KIM-1 [correct]; KIM-1
CONT: To test whether the presence of the KIM-1 in the urine serves as an early marker for acute kidney failure, the researchers collected and analyzed samples from patients.
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
molécule 1 associée à une lésion rénale [proposition, nom féminin]