English (Biochemistry)
orthocresolphtalein complexone [correct]
CONT: The ABX PENTRA Calcium CP is an in vitro diagnostic assay for the quantitative determination of calcium in human serum, plasma and urine based on a photometric test using orthocresolphtalein complexone.
French (Biochimie)
complexon orthocrésolphtaléine [proposition, nom masculin]