English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics; Computer Programs and Programming; Programming Languages)
attract link [correct, verbe, normalisé]
CONT: In other words, as Jacob Nielsen's writes, Persistent URL Attract Links, Link-rot equals lost business.
OBS: The English terminology on this record is standardized by the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C) whose role it is to establish standards relating to Internet technology. The French terminology was proposed by translators certified by the W3C and was verified by the author of this record.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique; Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Langages de programmation)
attirer un lien [correct]
CONT: Autrement dit, comme l'écrit Jacob Nielsen, les URL persistants attirent les liens, la pourriture des liens signifie une perte du volume des affaires.
OBS: La terminologie anglaise de cette fiche est normalisée par le World Wide Web Consortium (consortium W3C) dont le rôle principal est d'établir les normes reliées aux technologies Internet. La terminologie française est proposée par des traducteurs agréés par le Consortium et elle a été vérifiée par l'auteur de cette fiche.