English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
permalink [correct]; permanent link [correct]
DEF: [A] URL [Uniform Resource Locator] that points to a specific web page, often a blog or forum entry which has passed from the front page to the archives, or [that points to] the result of a search in a database.
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
permalien [correct, nom masculin]; lien permanent [correct, nom masculin]