English (Advertising Media)
composite page [correct]
CONT: TotalNEWS produces little or no content of their own. Instead, they create a composite page or screen that displays news and editorial content of other Web sites in a portion of the screen while displaying totalNEWS’ logo, URL(their Web address or Universal Resource Locator) and advertising in other portions of this composite page.
French (Supports publicitaires)
page d'annonces collectives [proposition, nom féminin]