English (Information Processing (Informatics))
hyperlink [correct, verbe]
OBS: To hyperlink directly to a page in a PDF [Portable Document Format, ] you must add an open parameter to the end of the URL [Universal Resource Locator].
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
établir un hyperlien [correct]; hyperlier [correct]
CONT: [...] si vous souhaitez établir un hyperlien vers notre site, vous devez nous en informer en nous envoyant un courrier électronique à l'adresse [...]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
hiperenlazar [correct]