English (Internet and Telematics)
absolute URL [correct]
DEF: The full Internet address of a page or other World Wide Web resource.
CONT: The absolute URL includes a protocol, such as "http, "network location, and optional path and file name — for example, <a href="http ://example. microsoft. com/"title="http ://example. microsoft. com/">http ://example. microsoft. com/</a>.
French (Internet et télématique)
URL absolue [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
URL absoluta [correct, nom féminin]