English (Neology and Linguistic Borrowing; General Vocabulary)
ashtronaut [correct]
DEF: [a] person who intends to have the urn containing his ashes sent into orbit.
French (Néologie et emprunts; Vocabulaire général)
cendronaute [nom masculin]