English (Restaurant Equipment)
tangent draw-off
CONT: Tangent draw-off for complete draining of coffee liners.
OBS: In a coffee urn.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
transfusion tangentielle [nom féminin]
CONT: Transfusion tangentielle par valve.