English (Funeral Services; Anthropology)
inurnment [correct]
DEF: The process of placing the ashes of a cremated body into an urn.
French (Pompes funèbres; Anthropologie)
mise en urne [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] mise en urne des restes cinéraires [...]