English (Restaurant Equipment)
tray slide [correct]
CONT: [Utility Units, Urn Stands and Milk Dispenser stands] are equipped with shelves, tray slides, or dish and glass rack slides.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
coulisse à plateau [proposition, nom féminin]; coulisse à cabaret [à éviter, voir observation, nom féminin, Canada]
OBS: [Cabaret] n'a jamais été synonyme de plateau.