English (Paleontology)
diaeresis [correct]
OBS: [A diaeresis is a] transverse groove on [the] posterior part of [the] exopod(rarely also endopod) of [a] uropod appendage [of a crustacean], in some forms dividing [the] exopod into 2 movably connected parts.
French (Paléontologie)
diérèse [correct]
OBS: [Certains crustacés ont une] diérèse à l'uropode externe.