English (Paleontology)
uropod [correct]; uropodite [correct]
OBS: [A uropod is the] limb of [the] sixth abdominal segment of [some crustaceans](...), generally fanlike but may be reduced or modified.
French (Paléontologie)
uropode [correct]
OBS: [Certains Crustacés ont un] telson linguiforme avec [des] épines marginales, exopodites des uropodes concaves au bord interne (...)