English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Irish moss [correct]; baby's-tears [correct, pluriel]; Pollyanna vine [correct]; angel's-tears [correct, pluriel]; Japanese moss [correct]; Corsican-curse [correct]; Corsican carpet plant [correct]; peace-in-the-home [correct]; mind-your-own-business [correct]
OBS: A subtropical low moss-like creeping herb from Corsica and Sardinia of the family Urticaceae. It is also known under the scientific name Helxine soleirolii.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
pariétaire de Soleirol [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante tapissant le sol des régions chaudes. Famille des Urticacées.