English (Trade Names; Agricultural Chemicals; Weed Science)
Ramrod [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Ramrod is a member of the chloroacetamides group of herbicides[.]
OBS: Ramrod : trademark of Nufarm Technologies USA. The name is followed by an uppercase "R" in a circle, in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Mauvaises herbes)
Ramrod [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Ramrod : marque de commerce de Nufarm Technologies USA. Le nom est suivi du symbole «R» encerclé placé en exposant.