English (Solid Fossil Fuels)
byerite [correct]
DEF: A type of bituminous coal.
OBS: Named after William Newton Byers, American surveyor from Denver, Colorado(USA).
French (Combustibles fossiles solides)
byérite [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Pyrobitume asphaltique.