English (Computer Programs and Programming)
dedicated interface [correct]
DEF: A typically purpose built interface, using dedicated displays and electronics. It is subject to few standards; the main concerns are those of usability as opposed to those of design.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
interface spécialisée [proposition, nom féminin]