English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Silk-Screen Printing)
screen tension tester [correct]
CONT: The screen tension tester is used to determine the amount of break away distance(distance of separation between the screen and substrate before printing) that is needed, or the amount of squeegee pressure that is needed to attain a desired printing definition. It is also used to determine whether the screen is at all usable.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Sérigraphie)
appareil de contrôle de la tension d'écran [proposition, nom masculin]