English (Information Processing (Informatics))
massaged data [correct]; reduced data [correct]
DEF: Data which have been processed, coded, manipulated, or sorted and organized for retrieval or other processing.
CONT: The data produced by an experimental instrument is seldom directly usable. It usually needs some kind of scaling, noise filtering, time integration, or other treatment. A properly equipped computer can also display the reduced data either in hard copy form... or in a transient visual form.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
données réduites [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: Données brutes transformées en données plus faciles à traiter.