English (Translation (General); CBRNE Weapons)
ready-made chemical weapon [correct]
CONT: ... they would not have been in a readily usable form for a terrorist or somebody who wished to buy them, ie a phial of anthrax or a ready-made chemical weapon.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Armes CBRNE)
arme chimique déjà fabriquée [proposition, nom féminin]