English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); The Eye)
catch trial
OBS: Determination if trial is to be "catch"... After selecting a usable target pair, a random decision was made whether to present a 2P2(two pulse temporal resolution) trial or a catch trial(one trial in tar).(H. H Mikaelian, Dept. of Psychology, U. of New Brunswick, "An Investigation of the Effects of Video Display Units on Fundamental Visual Processes : Temporal Resolution and Contrast Sensitivity Function", Fredericton, N. B.)
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Oeil)
essai-piège [proposition, nom masculin]