English (Air Forces)
air reserve components [correct]; ARC [correct]
DEF: A combination of Air Reserve, Associate Air Reserve and Air National Guard units that together with the active duty component constitute the Total Force for the USAF(U. S. Air Force).
French (Forces aériennes)
composantes de la réserve aérienne [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]