English (Communication and Information Management; Internet and Telematics)
content creator [correct]
CONT: Intertrust technology allows content creators, publishers, and distributors to attach not just usage rights to their content, but business rules such as tailored pricing. Content creators can, for instance, permit users to get discounts for a song if they also buy tickets to a particular concert.
OBS: A content developer develops web content from scratch.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Internet et télématique)
créateur de contenu [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Le créateur de contenu conçoit le contenu Web à partir de zéro.
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Internet y telemática)
creador de contenido [correct, nom masculin]