English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
pipobroman [correct, voir observation]; 1,1'-piperazin-1,4-diyldi(3-bromopropan-1-one) [correct, voir observation]; 1,4-bis(3-bromopropanoyl)piperazine [correct]; Vercyte [correct, marque de commerce]; 1,4-bis(3-bromopropionyl)piperazine [ancienne désignation, correct]; 1,4-bis(3-bromo-1-oxopropyl)piperazine [ancienne désignation, correct]; N,N-bis-(3-bromopropionyl)piperazine [ancienne désignation, correct]; 1,4-bis(3-bromopropionyl) piperazine [ancienne désignation, à éviter]
OBS: pipobroman : United States adopted name(USAN).
OBS: 1,1’-piperazin-1,4-diyldi(3-bromopropan-1-one): form recommended by the IUPAC (International Union of Pure and Applied Chemistry).
OBS: Also known under a large number of commercial designations, such as: A 1803; A-8103; Amedel; NSC-251154.
OBS: Chemical formula: C10H16Br2N2O2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
pipobroman [correct, voir observation, nom masculin]; 1,1'-pipérazin-1,4-diyldi(3-bromopropan-1-one) [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]; 1,4-bis(3-bromopropanoyl)pipérazine [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: pipobroman : Dénomination commune française (DCF).
OBS: 1,1'-pipérazin-1,4-diyldi(3-bromopropan-1-one) : forme recommandée par l'UICPA (Union internationale de chimie pure et appliquée).
OBS: Formule chimique : C10H16Br2N2O2
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
pipobroman [nom masculin]
OBS: Fórmula química: C10H16Br2N2O2