English (Plastics Manufacturing)
single stage equipment
CONT: Italian single stage process.... The Uniloy Group recently introduced two models in its USB single stage equipment for extrusion-blow production of PET containers.
French (Plasturgie)
équipement mono-étage [proposition, nom masculin]; équipement à un étage [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Extrudeuse à étages. (...) Il existe également des extrudeuses double-vis à deux étages indépendants.