English (Operations (Air Forces))
adverse weather aerial delivery system [correct]; AWADS [correct]
DEF: The precise delivery of personnel, equipment, and supplies during adverse weather, using a self-contained aircraft instrumentation system without artificial ground assistance or use of ground navigational aids.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes))
système de livraison par air sous conditions climatiques défavorables [proposition, nom masculin]; système de livraison par air lors d'intempéries [proposition, nom masculin]