English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
vanadium tetrachloride [correct]
OBS: Properties : Red liquid, soluble in absolute alcohol and ether,.... Use : Preparation of vanadium trichloride, vanadium dichloride, and organovanadium compounds.
OBS: Chemical formula: VCl2
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
tétrachlorure de vanadium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : VCl2