English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
vanadium trichloride [correct]
OBS: Properties : Pink deliquescent crystals; soluble in absolute alcohol and ether.... Use : Preparation of vanadium dichloride and organo-vanadium compounds.
OBS: Chemical formula: VCl3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
trichlorure de vanadium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : VCl3