English (National and International Security; Police)
car probe [correct]
CONT: The trial judge excluded a significant portion of the evidence derived from car probes, on the basis that the police had not identified the vehicles as known places of interception in their application, though they knew at the time the identity of the vehicles and their use as relevant meeting places.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Police)
dispositif d'écoute dans un véhicule [proposition, nom masculin]