English (Transportation Equipment (General))
dump box [correct]
CONT: In dumping materials, use a suitable combination of the following precautions :... use a remote control for tipping the dump box so that the safety of the operator is not endangered, as required by the Regulations for Industrial Establishments(R. R. O. 851/90, section 45).
French (Équipements de transport)
benne de déchargement [nom féminin]