English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
disposition inter vivos [correct]; inter vivos disposition [correct]
CONT: However, to create an estate tail by disposition "inter vivos", the common law required the use of the word "heirs" followed by, or coupled with, words of procreation, such as "of his body", "of his body lawfully begotten", or "from him proceeding".(Mendes da Costa and Balfour, p. 700)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
disposition entre vifs [correct, nom féminin, normalisé]
OBS: disposition entre vifs : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).