English (Foreign Trade)
alternative tariff [correct]
DEF: A tariff containing two or more rates from and to the same points, on the same goods, with authority to use the one that produces the lowest charge.
French (Commerce extérieur)
tarif variable [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
tarifa alternativa [proposition, nom féminin]