English (Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
plant nourishment [correct]
CONT: But fertilizers can be of tremendous benefit in two key areas : soil composition and plant nourishment.... Plant feed fertilizers deliver three main minerals : nitrogen, phosphorous and potassium. These minerals are the basic building blocks that all plants use to grow.
French (Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
nutrition du végétal [nom féminin]
OBS: nutrition du végétal : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.