English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Epidemiology)
achrestic [correct]
DEF: Pertaining to the lack of use of a principle which is present in the body as in achrestic anemia, a condition in which the body is unable to use the antianemic principle.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Épidémiologie)
achrestique [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Qui est caractérisé par l'impossibilité ou l'incapacité d'utiliser un facteur déterminé.