English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
starchless finish [correct]
DEF: A chemical treatment that gives a cloth crispness and body without the use of starch.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
apprêt sans empois [proposition, nom masculin]; apprêt sans amidon [proposition, nom masculin]