English (Landscape Architecture)
landscape construction [correct]
DEF: The remodeling of a site conditions for people use and enjoyment by such actions as earthmoving, trees and flower planting, building of ornamental landscape structures, etc.
French (Architecture paysagère)
construction des espaces verts [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: [...] techniques utilisées pour la construction des espaces verts.