English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
point-source explosive [correct]
CONT: The use of a linear charge, rather than a point-source explosive, during seismic exploration, may reduce fish mortality.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
explosif à source ponctuelle [nom masculin]