English (Printing Processes - Various)
ionography
DEF: New punting technology that makes use of a print cartridge to create an iron charge pattern on a receiving drum.
French (Procédés d'impression divers)
ionographie
OBS: il s'agit d'un néologisme en français comme en anglais.