English (Advertising)
tall claim [correct]
CONT: You order, we WILL deliver within time, everytime! Try us. That's our promise. This is not a tall claim. We truly believe that technology is of no use unless it fullfills a REAL NEED for goods and services and delivers them to a customer, when promised.
French (Publicité)
promesse exagérée [proposition, nom féminin]