English (Artificial Intelligence; Mathematics)
compulsive reflection [correct]
CONT: Compulsive reflection is one way of ensuring that the higher-level axioms in a multilevel database are use in determining the course of lower-level inference. Although compulsive reflection is more expensive than universal subgoaling is, it is more reliable. Our definition of compulsive reflection assumes that, in addition to the metalevel axioms defining the desired baselevel behavior, the initial database contains an appropriate clause to seed its metalevel reasoning. The clause is obtained by applying the function newmeta to the initial baselevel database.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Mathématiques)
réflexion compulsive [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Voir "réflexion" en mathématique et "compulsif" en psychologie.