English (Clothing (General); Fashion and Styles (Clothing))
summer collection [correct]
CONT: Linen is also a technical fibre. Linen fibre is well known for its use in home textile and also in the clothing industry for summer collections.
French (Vêtements (Généralités); Mode)
collection d'été [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Le lin est aussi une fibre technique. La fibre de lin est connue pour son utilisation dans les textiles de maison et également en habillement pour les collections d'été.