English (Ecosystems)
biological resources [correct, pluriel]
DEF: ... organisms, or parts thereof, populations, or any other biotic component of ecosystems with actual or potential use or value to humanity.
OBS: As noted above, biodiversity refers to the overall variety of organisms, their processes, connectedness and matrix, while biological resources, on the other hand, has a more restricted meaning.
French (Écosystèmes)
ressources biologiques [nom féminin, pluriel]
DEF: [...] organismes ou éléments de ceux-ci, populations, ou tout autre élément biotique des écosystèmes ayant une utilisation ou une valeur effective ou potentielle pour l'humanité.