English (Sciences - General; Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
computational materials science
CONT: Computational materials science enables prediction of material properties through the use of modeling and simulation before the material or component is produced.
French (Sciences - Généralités; Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
informatique appliquée à la science des matériaux [nom féminin]